2013 Australian Championships

 

29th December 2012 - 3rd January 2013

 

Meningie Sailing Club, SA

  Boat Name Skipper Club State 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts Pl
3036 The Apprentice Bruce Rose Lauderdale Tas 5 3 1 1 6 3 8 1 4 18 1
3033 Need For Speed Alex Craig Yarawonga Vic 1 7 2 3 5 1 19 9 2 21 2
2958 Fly'n Bry'n Bryan Anderson Beaumaris Vic 2 6 3 5 12 2 1 5 8 24 3
3077 Just In Time Peter Anderson Lysterfield Vic 3 2 7 4 4 4 12 12 5 29 4
3085 Characin IV Garry Wiliams Wagga Wagga NSW 6 4 9 8 1 8 5 6 1 31 5
3031 Speed Demon Luke Stout McCrae Vic 4 15 5 2 3 5 6 8 6 31 6
2117 Unknown Zone Jason Dunsmore McCrae Vic 8 10 6 6 8 12 2 2 13 42 7
3039 Mojo Ian Marcovitch Mannering Park NSW 5 8 11 15 2 11 9 3 7 45 8
3040 Second Wind Wayne Eager Koonawarra Bay NSW 9 5 8 11 10 6 4 4 21 46 9
3104 Firestorm Mark Wiggins Beaumaris Vic 10 1 4 12 13 7 14 7 12 53 10
2833 For Xternal Use Only Joshua Thorpe Bendigo Vic 12 17 10 14 18 10 11 10 3 70 11
3050 Boy At Heart Mike Wold Elwood Vic 14 12 13 10 14 13 16 16 9 85 12
2826 Pussyfoot Rohan Nicol Wagga Wagga NSW 19 13 13 7 15 19 7 20 14 88 13
2901 Tigerdelic Tony Hastings Wallagoot Lake NSW 7 26 12 9 7 22 17 19 18 89 14
3052 Magic Marine Jacob McDonald Bendigo Vic 15 20 25 19 9 41 3 15 10 91 15
3100 Mac Attack Andrew Barnard Lauderdale Tas 13 9 16 21 27 9 36 13 22 103 16
2997 Sssmokin Billy Sean Keady Lauderdale Tas 11 11 22 16 21 16 37 11 25 108 17
2967 Johnny B Goode Jon Pinkerton Koonawarra Bay NSW 16 14 17 20 16 21 32 14 20 117 18
3053 Chili Beach Lyall Daly Somerton SA 24 24 20 13 22 15 13 18 23 124 19
2827 Apache Sarah Ashley-Jones McCrae Vic 17 33 23 17 11 25 15 28 17 125 20
2636 Bobskat Bob Ramsay Lysterfield Vic 26 22 18 28 17 27 10 21 24 138 21
3042 Windbreaker Trent Godfrey Lysterfield Vic 29 16 15 23 26 18 20 23 27 141 22
2993 Ere Wiggo Again Ron Wiggins McCrae Vic 22 18 14 33 33 14 23 26 30 147 23
2915 Vendetta Russell Jolly Arno Bay SA 18 23 21 26 31 17 28 17 26 148 24
2911 Imagine Keith Deed McCrae Vic 32 19 24 22 23 20 22 25 28 155 25
2954 Macwood Greg McDonald Arno Bay SA 27 21 29 18 24 33 24 35 16 159 26
2679 Go With The Flow Patrick Amos Lauderdale Tas 21 41 41 29 28 23 25 27 15 168 27
3060 Mojo 2 Janica Marcovitch Mannering Park NSW 31 29 32 37 19 35 18 29 11 169 28
3041 Windcruiser David Godfrey Lysterfield Vic 28 27 27 28 29 24 21 24 19 170 29
3055 Katrick Rick Stout McCrae Vic 23 31 28 25 20 28 31 22 32 177 30
2898 Never Ending Story Mike Croft Nth East Wind Sport Vic 20 25 41 24 25 36 27 34 29 184 31
3020 Gulf Buggy Brendan Amos Lauderdale Tas 37 30 30 32 32 34 26 30 35 214 32
2979 Mission Impossible Peter Darling Arno Bay SA 33 28 26 34 38 30 33 32 38 216 33
1797 Need For Speed Shane Zoutendyk Wagga Wagga NSW 30 35 33 30 37 31 30 31 33 218 34
3011 Wild Thing Glen Partridge Port River SA 34 34 41 38 30 26 38 33 41 233 35
2994 Mr Percival Neville Rowe Somerton SA 36 32 34 39 34 32 35 37 31 234 36
3377 Synergy Jeff Helps Port River SA 35 36 31 31 40 29 39 36 37 235 37
2153 Paper Wait Brenton McDonald Bendigo Vic 38 37 35 36 39 38 34 38 36 254 38
2577 Phantom Tiger II Martin Gregory Wagga Wagga NSW 39 41 36 40 36 37 40 41 34 262 39
3005 This Way Up Mitch Wiley Somerton SA 41 41 41 35 35 41 29 41 41 263 40

  Facebook

  • https://www.facebook.com/wix

© 2018 by Victorian Paper Tiger Catamaran Association.